District Pro Tournaments

Southwest District Result

D-1 Open Mixed Draw BSC 10/6/2022

Main  (17 Teams)

1. Pam Nurnberger – Scott Boyd
2. Mark Leimkuehler – Cau Huynh
3. Cindy Slaughterbeck – Rosaire Cote
4. Judy Cross – Ben Coy

Consolation
1. Irene Bowersock – Dave Welch
2. Sherry Novak – Bill Jenkins
3. Letha DeVries – Ron Nurnberger
4. Rita Marderosian – Jerry Stannard
Tournament Director(s) -Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-2 Open Mixed Doubles Draw BSC 10/13/22

Main (23 Teams)
1.Larry Tayler-Pam Nurnberger
2.Lary Mardis-Sherry Novak
3.Ed Leonard-Sandy Kolasinski
4.Stan Kowalewski-Cindy Slaughterbeck

Consolation
1.Skip Gowin-Donna Schultz
2.Dwayne Cross-Frank Marderosian
3.Arnie Congdon-JoAnn Bryant
4.Karl Clark-Judy Cross
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-3 Open Mixed Doubles Draw BSC 10/20/22

Main (23 Teams)
1.Dwayne Cross-Sherry Novak
2.Ron Nurnberger-Dianne Leonard
3.John Robinton-Letha DeVries
4.Don Gray-Rosaire Cote

Consolation
1.Jim Vatter-Dave Kudro
2.Cau Huynh-Sandy Kolasinski
3.Tom Putnam-Irene Bowersock
4.Bill Hollabaugh-Judy Cross
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results
D-4 Open Mixed Doubles Draw GL 10/27/22

Main (26 Teams)
1.Marcia Clark-Rosaire Cote
2.Ron Nurnberger-Arlene McCague
3.Patrick Antaya-Larry Taylor
4.Janet Eisses-Skip Goodwin

Consolation
1.Mary Fowler-Ben Coy
2.Adriana Cramton-Jean Wilson
3.Bill Jenkins-Arnie Congdon
4.Cheryl Putnam-Charles Stannard
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results
D-5 Open Doubles M/L BSC 11/3/22

Men (19 Teams)
1.Tom Putnam-Bob Comford
2.Charles Stannard-Frank Marderosian
3.Pat Antaya-Jean Wilson
4.Jerry Stannard-Bob Howe

Consolation
1.Skip Goodwin-Dave Kudro
2.Arnie Congdon-Phil Booher
3.Karl Klark-Ed Leonard
4.John Hechinger-Brad Thomas

Ladies (9 Teams)
1.Letha DeVries-Diane Leonard
2.Elaine Antaya-Sandy Kolasinsk
3.Nancy Sclafani-Cheryl Putnam
4.Irene Bowersock-Judy Cross

Consolation:
1.Arlene McCague-Cindy Slaughterbeck
2.Adriana Cramton-Shirley McCullough
3.Pam Nurnberger-Mary Fowler
4.Rita Marderosian-Donna Schultz
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results
D-7 Open Doubles M/L Trailer Estates 11/17/22

Ladies (11 Teams)
Main
1.Letha DeVries-Elene Antaya
2.JoAnn Bryant-Pam Nurnberger
3.Shirley McCullough-Cathy Renwick
4.Irene Bowersock-Judy Cross

Consolation
1.Arlene McCague-Cindy Slaughterbeck
2.Lois Wegner-Donna Schultz
3.Flo Kowalewski-Sandy Kowalewski
4.Mary Fowler-Jill DeBruyne

Men (17 Teams)
Main
1.Tom Putnam-Ron Nurnberger
2.Pat Antaya-Bob Kendall
3.Rosaire Cote-Cau Huynh
4.Ben Coy-Dwayne Cross

Consolation
1.Jerry Stannard-Bob Howe
2.Don Trottier-Frank Marderosian
3.Phil Booher-Dave Welch
4.Stan Kowalewski-Dave Walstrom
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results
D-8 Open Doubles M/L BSC 12/1/22

Ladies (13 Teams)
Main
1.Letha DeVries-Pam Nurnberger
2.Janet Eisses-Jill DeBruyne
3.Joann Bryan-Flo Kowalewski
4.Sandy Kolasinski-Pat Tomko

Consolation
1.Sherry Novak-Mona Mapes
2.Cindy Slaughterbeck-Cheryl Putnam
3.Adriana Cramton-Irene Bowersock
4.Rita Marderosian-Lois Wegner

Men (17 Teams)
Main
1.Skip Goodwin-Dave Kudro
2.Tom Putnam-Ed Leonard
3.Larry Taylor-Bob Kendll
4.Rosaire Cote-Larry Mardis

Consolation
1.Pat Antaya-Dave Evenson
2.Stan Kowalewski-Bill Jenkins
3.Karl Clark-Bob Comford
4.Levi Miller-Phil Booher

Southwest District Results
D-9 Open Doubles M/L Palmetto 12/8/22

Ladies (14 teams)
Main
1.Sharon Olmstead-Eva Mae Lake
2.Janet Eisses-Rita Marderosian
3.Arlene McCague-Nancy Sclafani
4.Joann Bryant-Irene Bowersock

Consolation
1.Sandy Kolasinski-Marcia Clark
2.Linda Wallingford-Mona Mapes
3.Pam Nurnberger-Elaine Antaya
4.Mary Fowler-Pat Tomko

Men (19 Teams)
Main
1.Tom Putnam-Ed Leonard
2.Larry Taylor-Larry Mardis
3.Pat Antaya-Bob Kendall
4.Don Cadotte-Levi Miller

Consolation
1.Arnie Condon-Phil Booher
2.Don Gray-Lloyd Schmidt
3.Dave Kudro-Fran Marderosian
4.Ben Coy-Bill Jenkins
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-10 Draw Doubles Golf Lakes 12/15/22

Ladies (14 Teams)

1. Pam Nurnberger – Ron Nurnberger
2.Nancy Sclafani – Letha DeVries
3.Arlene McCague-Janet Eisses
4.Mona Mapes – Diane Fielbrandt

Consolation
1.Irene Bowersock-Cindy Slaughterbeck
2.Lois Wegner- Elaine Antaya
3.Pat Tomko – Cheryl Putnam
4.Shirley McCullough- Linda Wallingford

Men (10 Teams)
1.Jerry Stannard – Bob Howe
2.Sam Furnari – Cau Huynh
3.Tom Putnam – Skip Goodwin
4.Bill Jenkins – Larry Mardis

Consolation
1.Dave Evenson -Phil Booher
2.Rosaire Cote – Scott Boyd
3.Bob Kendell – Ed Leonard
4.Mark Leimkuehler – Larry Taylor
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-10A Doubles Trailer Estates 12/22/22

Ladies (11 Teams)

1. Cheryl Putnam – Marcia Clark
2. Lois Wegner – Jill DeBruyne
3. Arlene McCague – Elaine Antaya
4. Letha DeVries – Dianne Leonard

Consolation
1. Irene Bowersock- Nancy Sclafani
2. Sherry Novak – JoAnn Bryant
3. Flo Kowalenski – Janet Eisses
4. Mona Mapes – Linda Wallingford

Men (15 Teams)
1. Bob Kendall – Larry Mardis
2. Don Cadotte – John Brown
3. Ed Leonard – Dave Welsh
4. Dave Kudro – Tom Putnam

Consolation
1. Arnie Congdon – Karl Clark
2. Larry Taylor – Bill Hollabaugh
3. Stan Kowalewski – Dave Walstrom
4. Levi Miller – Mike Collins
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-10B Doubles  Golf Lakes  12/30/22

Ladies (16 Teams)

1. Pam Nurnberger – Elaine Antaya
2. Flo Kowalenski – Nancy Sclafani
3. KayLynn Duncan – Judy Cross
4. Jill DeBruyne – Siggy Gudzus

Consolation
1. Rita Marderosian – Mary Fowler
2. Mike Collins – Diane Fielbrandt
3. Shirley McCullough – Cindy Slaughterbeck
4. Dianne Leonard – Eva Mae Lake

Men (18 Teams)
1.  Ron Nurnberger – Dave Kudro
2. Arnie Congdon – Larry Taylor
3. Ben Coy – JR Rathburn
4. Phil Booher – Bill Hollabaugh

Consolation
1. Ed Leonard – Dave Welsh
2. Levi Miller – Bob Kendall
3. Russ Spoto – Dave Evenson
4. Bill Jenkins – Stan Kowalewski
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-11 Doubles  Bradenton 1/5/2023

Ladies (16 Teams)

1. Marcia Clark – Cindy Slaughterbeck
2. Donna Schultz – Sandra Kolasinski
3. Pam Nurnberger – Eva Mae Lake
4. Cheryl Putnam – Elaine Antaya

Consolation
1. Mona Mapes – Sherry Novak
2. Nancy Sclafani – Janet Eisses
3. Marilyn Everett – Kathy Boutwell
4.Irene Bowersock – Pat Tomko

Men (18 Teams)
1. Ben Coy – Bill Hollabaugh
2. Larry Mardis – Dwayne Cross
3. Jean Wilson – Frank Marderosian
4. Jerry Everett – Darrel Blake

Consolation
1. Ron Nurnberger – Dave Kudro
2. Levi Miller – Brad Thomas
3. Skip Goodwin – Dave Welsh
4. Don Gray – Jim Vatter

Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-12 Doubles     Golf Lakes 1/12/2023

Ladies (12 Teams)

1.  Pam Nurnberger – Elaine Antaya
2.  Arlene McCague – Marilyn Rotman
3.  Cheryl Putnam – Cindy Slaughterbeck
4.  Marcia Clark – Sandra Kolasinski

Consolation
1.  Donna Schultz – Eva Mae Lake
2.  Kathy Boutwell – Cathy Renwick
3.  Letha DeVries – Jill DeBruyne
4.  Lois Wegner – Linda Wallingford

Men (18 Teams)
1.  Ed Leonard – Jerry Everett
2.  Dave Kudro – Mike Collins
3.  Dwayne Cross – Bob Kendall
4.  Arnie Congdon – Frank Marderosian

Consolation
1.  Rosaire Cote – Dave Welsh
2.  John Brown – Larry Mardis
3.  Bill Jenkins – Stan Kowalewski
4.  Cau Huynh – Larry Taylor

Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-13  Draw      Bradenton  1/19/2023

Ladies (10 Teams)

1.  Cindy Slaughterbeck- Marilyn Rotman
2.  Nancy Sclafani – Cathy Renwick
3.  Arlene McCague – Mona Mapes
4.  JoAnn Bryant – Maureen Viele

Consolation
1.  Elaine Antaya – Linda Wallingford
2.  Lois Wegner – Mary Fowler
3.  Judy Cross – Rita Marderosian
4.  Jan Cote – Murielle Lamy

Men (18 Teams)
1.  Rosaire Cote – Cau Huyhn
2.  Don Cadotte – Skip Goodwin
3.  Dave Welsh – Bob Kendall
4.  Bob Howe – Larry Mardis

Consolation
1.  Don Gray – Dewayne Renwick
2.  Gordon Fethke – Dave Evenson
3.  Frank Marderosian – Dave Walstrom
4.  John Hechinger – Larry Taylor

Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Southwest District Results

D-14 Doubles      Palmetto 1/26/23

Ladies (11 Teams)

1.  Pam Nurnberger – Arlene McCague
2.  Donna Schultz – Judy Cross
3.  Cheryl Putnam – Lois Wegner
4.  Marilyn Rotman – Irene Bowersock

Consolation
1.  Nancy Sclafani – Cindy Slaughterbeck
2.  Eva Mae Lake – Jill DeBruyne
3.  Marcia Clark – Elaine Antaya
4.  Pat Tomko – Linda Wallingford

Men (21 Teams)
1.  Ed Leonard – Bob Kendall
2.  Arnie Congdon – Larry Taylor
3.  Cau Huyhn – Rosaire Cote
4.  Patrick Antaya – Dave Evenson

Consolation
1.  Dwayne Cross – Dave Welsh
2.  Tony Souza – Skip Goodwin
3.  Frank Marderosian – Russ Spoto
4.  Mike Collins – Dave Capuci

Tournament Director: Terri Smith

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

District Amateurs Tournaments

SWCD Amateur Tournament Trailer Estates

A-7 11/17/2022            (12 Players)

Main
1.   Don Cadotte
2.  Al Mac Kenzie
3.  Sandy Little
4.  Charlie Vorst

Consolation
1.  Karl Clark
2.  Scott Boyed
3.  Paul Motz
4.  Mike Agne
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

SWCD Amateur Single Tournament Bradenton

A-8 12/1/2022                    (14 Players)

1.  Charles Stannard
2.  Bob Howe
3.  Dave Walstrom
4.  Maureen Viele

Consolation
1.  Don Cadotte
2.  Charlie Vorst
3.  Al MacKenzie
4.  Bob Hallman
Tournament Director: Terri Smith

SWCD Amateur Tournament Palmetto

A-9 12/8/2022              (14 Players)

  1. Dave Patchkowski-Maureen Viele
  2. Scott Boyd-Dave Walstrom
  3. Mark Leimkueler-Paul Motz
  4. 4.—

Consolation

  1. Sherrry Novak-Bob Hallman
  2.  Bob Howe – Murrielle Lamy
  3.  Henry Eisses – Tom Goresline
  4. Charlie McDougall – Marlene Simpson
    Tournament Director: Terri Smith
SWCD Amateur Tournament Golf Lakes
A-10B         12/39/2022              (9 Teams)
1.  Ed Baron – Paul Maille
2.  Mark – Leimkuehler – Mona Mapes
3.  Don Cadotte – JoAnn Bryant
4.  Dave Patchkowski – Dave Walstrom
Consolation
1.  Bob Howe – Janet Eisses
2.  Charlie McDougall – Sherry Novak
3.  Irene Bowersock – Henry Eisses
4.  Bob Hallman – Murielle Lamy

Your Content Goes Here

SWCD Amateur Tournament Golf Lakes

A-12   1/13/2023                (14 Players)

  1. Don Cadotte – Dave Walstrom
  2. Fernand Montplasir – Janet Eisses
  3. Jerry Eisses – JoAnn Bryant
  4. Henry Eisses – Scott Boyd

Consolation

  1.  Mona Mapes – Paul Maille
  2.  Michael Sadler – Murrielle Lamy
  3.  Annette Eisses – Gordon Fethke
  4. ,,,

Tournament Director:  Terri Smith

SWCD Amateur Tournament Bradenton

A-13   1/19/2023                (10 Players)

  1. Henry Eisses – Scott Boyd
  2. Charles Stannard – Steve Biscontine
  3. ..
  4. ..

Consolation

  1.  Bob Hallman – Janet Eisses
  2.  Fernand Montplaisir – Annette Eisses
  3.  Jerry Eisses – Michael Sadler
  4. ,,,

Tournament Director:  Terri Smith

SWCD Amateur Tournament Bradenton

A-14   1/27/2023                (24 Players)

  1. Gordon Fethke – Tom Gorseline
  2. Janet Eisses – Murielle Lamy
  3. Gary Lindsay – Scott Boyd
  4. Maureen Viele – JoAnn Bryant

Consolation

  1.  Dave Walstrom – Annette Eisses
  2.  Mona Mapes – Dave Patchkowski
  3.  Mark Leimkuehler – Henry Eisses
  4. Bob Hallman – Jerry Eisses

Tournament Director:  Terri Smith

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here

Your Content Goes Here