District Amateur Ladies

 Updated 3/9/24

Amateur Tournaments – Move up points 8 teams to 11 teams = 0.5 points for placing in main; 0.25 for 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in consolation

Over 12 teams = 1 for placing in main; 0.5 for placing for 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in consolation.

LAST FIRST CLUB 21/22 22/23 TOTMOV MASTERS
6992 Agne Marilyn Tropic Isle
7365 Averill Marion Mt. Vernon
7465 Bell Toni Ellenton Gdns
7722 Bommarito Dianna TE
8153 Breau Fern BTP
7397 Clark Marijane BTP 1 1.5
7543 Costa Patricia Wood Park
8258 Dey Janice Tropic Isle 0.5 4
7702 Dey June Tropic Isle
8189 Deerweste Dottie TE
8168 Dixon Diane Golf Lakes 0.5 3.75 24
8104 Eisses Annette Heather Hills 0.75 1.75 4
7686 English Jude TE 1.25 2.25 3
7618 Farrish Sharon Wood Park
7364 Fielbrandt Diane Golf Lakes 1 1.5 7.75 26
5196 Felske Jean BTP 0.25 0.25
7708 Fischer Charlene Village Green
7617 Foster Debbie Wood Park
5031 Gibbons Margaret Golf Lakes 0.5 0.5
8291 Gilbert Sara Heather Hills 1.5 6
5679 Gomoluch Judy Leisure Lakes
7869 Good Rachel BSC
8142 Gurzick Skeeter Paradise Bay 0.5 1.5
8366 Helgenset Lee BTP 2 6
7537 Henley Linda Wood Park
8140 Jefferies Patricia Palmetto
4242 Johnson Joanne Piney Poinbt 3.5 3.5
7548 Johnson Sally Wood Park
6898 Kaufman Martha Golf Lakes
7456 King Ann TE
8292 Kittle Juanita Heather Hills 1 4
7455 Kuhn Jane BSC
7646 Lewis Susan Leisure Lakes
7432 MacDonald Bev BTP 0.25 0.25
7446 Maltby Paula Tropic Isle
7649 McClain Julia Leisure Lakes
7540 Melton Terry Wood Park
7551 Mills Anita Wood Park
6432 Mullenhour Dianna Palmetto 0.25 0.25
8358 Penoza Sue BSC 0.5 1
7535 Pouliot Jeanne Wood Park
7550 Redmon Marsha Wood Park
7709 Robinson Jeanne Palmetto
7983 Robinton Carol BSC
8260 Saunders Shelly Tropic Isle 0.25 1
7541 Schmitt Darlene Wood Park
8263 Scruton Darlene Tropic Isle
6588 Simpson Marlene Palmetto 0.25 0.25
6073 Spica Marilyn Piney Point
8375 Thompson Cherie Eagle Village 0.25 1
8144 Van Ellen Sandra Paradise Bay
8385 Varda Kim Palmetto 0.25 2
8380 Ward Karen Eagle Village 1 3
7450 White Pamela BSC

District Amateur Men

Updated 3/9/24

Amateur Tournaments -Move up points 8 teams to 11 teams = 0.5 points for placing in main; 0.25 for 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in consolation

Over 12 teams = 1 for placing in main; 0.5 for placing for 1st, 2nd, or 3rd in consolation.

FSA# LAST FIRST CLUB 21/22 22/23 TOTMOV MASTERS
8000 Agne Mike TE 0.5 0.25 1.25 2
7712 Anderson James Palmetto
6513 Aylen Peter Braden Castle 3.5 24
7922 Baron Ed Golf Lakes 1 0.5 3 11
7654 Barrie David Paradise Bay 0 0
7938 Bender Norman Paradise Bay 0 0
4930 Biscotine Steve Paradise Bay 1 1
7710 Blake Bill Palmetto
8384 Blake Harley Palmetto 0.25 1
6369 Brazil John BSC 0.5 0.5
5806 Breau Charlie BTP 0.5 0.5
7588 Bryant Ken Leisure Lakes
7560 Capuci Rick Golf Lakes
8139 Capuci David Golf Lakes 0.75 2.25 4
6139 Chapman Ed Piney Point 1.5 6
7398 Clark Gene Paradise Bay
7650 Clark David Village Green
6824 Coby Dan Piney Point
7996 Collins Rick TriPar 0.25 0.25
7921 Corriveau Richard Golf Lakes
7657 Crozier Steve Ellenton Gdns 1 0.5 1.5
8259 Dey Keith Tropic Isle 0.5 3
8257 Dey Martin Tropic Isle 0.25 1
8169 Dixon Jim Golf Lakes 1.25 5 32
8145 Dunham Jerry Paradise Bay 1 1
8170 Durand Jeff Golf Lakes 1 1
8365 Duwyn Camiel BTP 0.5 2
8067 Eisses Henry Golf Lakes 1.25 4.5 21
8103 Eisses Jerry Heather Hills 0.5 3 10
7533 Erickson Gene Spanish Lakes
7933 Feltt Carlos BSC 0.5 0.5
8249 Fenimore Jeff BSC 1.50 5
7587 Gay Garrett Palmetto 0.5 0.5
7466 Good Norm BSC
8190 Gordon Elton TE 0.5 0.5
5095 Gorseline Tom Palmetto 0.25 1.5 4.75 11
8250 Graumann Kenny Braden Castle 0.75 10
7546 Greene Dale Wood Park
8154 Guay Terry BTP 1 1
8334 Gunning Don Wood Park 0.25 1
8143 Gurzick Chuck Paradise Bay 0.5 2 1
8175 Guyon George Golf Lakes 0.25 0.25
6995 Hallman Bob Sun City 3 1.5 8 19
7321 Handrick Ken BahiaVista
7418 Heinbauch Alan TE
8374 Helgenset Rod Eagle Village 0.5 4
5989 Hoeksema John Golf Lakes 0.25 1
7897 Hoffman Carl Wood Park 0.75 3 16
7441 Hostetler Monroe Bahia Vista 0.5 0.5
7442 Jones Mutt Seabreeze
7934 Jones George Terra Siesta 0.75 0.75
8155 Jonkhout Jack BTP 1 1.5 1
8141 Joyce Michael Palmetto
7443 Knoblauch Jeff Piney Point
7417 Kuhn Jeff BSC
8302 Lakins Gary Golf Lakes 4 19
8146 Lee Bill Paradise Bay 1 1.5
7645 Lewis Ken Leisure Lakes
7647 Loudermilk Mike Palmetto
7937 Matteson Chris Paradise Bay 1 1
8067 McDougall Charlie Sugarcreek 0.75 0.75
7648 McLain Bill Palmetto
7653 McNeish John Paradise Bay
7539 Melton Paul Wood Park
7445 Meredith Dewey Terra Siesta 1 1
7942 Miller Albert BSC
7547 Mills Larry L. Wood Park
7871 Motz Paul Sun City 3.75 0.5 5.25 6
8001 Murphy Don TE
7711 Myeras Dave Tropic Isles
8356 Natzke Larry Piney Point 0.5 2
5670 Nawrocki Edward BSC 1 1.5
6939 Nyenhuis Larry L. BSC
6049 Okuley Jake Palmetto 1 1.5 1
7448 Osier Nick River Isles
7549 Redmon Mike Wood Park
7995 Reed Roger Sun City
3874 Roberts Al Piney Point 0.25 1
6157 Robinson Frank Palmetto 0.25 0.25
7931 Rogner Ken Paradise Bay 1.5 0.5 2.5 1
8185 Rosengarten Gerald Palmetto 0.25 1.75 9
7932 Saverino Cy BSC 0.5 0.5
8150 Schneider Pete BSC 1.5 3 6
7943 Schwartzentruber Paul BSC
8262 Scruton Dwayne Tropic Isle 0.5 4
7396 Smith David Paradise Bay
5623 Smith Doug Golf Lakes 0.25 1
4548 Spitnale Dale Palmetto 0.25 0.25
7383 Stewart Wayne BTP
5622 Stoltzfus Isaac BSC 1 1
6298 Sugg Chuck Tropic Isle 1 2
8261 Swartz Roy Tropic Isle 3.75 13
8285 Vanderschuur Larry Palmetto 0.5 1
8386 Varda Mark Palmetto 0.5 5
8293 Vogt Jeff Trailer Estates 0.5 1
6296 Vorst Charles Sun City 1.75 1.5 3.25
8251 Wagner Chris Tropic Isle
7262 Wagner Rick TE
5065 White Gary Tropic Isle 1 1
8147 Whitis Carvel Paradise Bay 0.5 1.5
7944 Yoder Allen BSC
8303 Yoder Tony Golf Lakes 0.5 2

State Amateur Ladies

Updated 3/20/2024

FSA# LAST FIRST CLUB 21/22 22/23 TOTMUP CurrMast
7835 Bryant JoAnn BSC 11       25
5918 Joyal Ursala Sun City 1 1
6484 Kendall Kathy Braden Castle
7444 Lamy Murielle TE 0.5         9
6420 Little Sandy Venice
7910 Mapes Mona BSC 18        42
7842 Novak Sherry Tropic Isles 4.5 10.5         34
7926 Viele Maureen BSC
5141 Yoder Lydia BSC
5838 Young Barbara TE

State Amateur Men

Updated 3/20/24

LAST FIRST CLUB 21/22 22/23 TOTMOV CURRMAST
7911 Boyd Scott BSC 21.5 31
5080 Fenimore Scott Piney Point 0.5 0.5
6828 Fethke Gordon Leisure Lakes 0.5 1 6.5 16
6347 Fogarty Ned BSC
6544 Funari Sam Golf Lakes 1 1
7816 Howe Bob BSC 5.5 29
6051 Joyal Maurice Sun City 2 2
5646 Kohorst Delmar Palmetto
7870 Leimkuehler Mark Sun City 3 9.5 19
6062 Lessard Jim Ellenton Gdns 1 0.5 1.5
5221 Letz Adam Tidevue
6311 Lindsey Gary Palmetto 1 1
7447 MacKenzie Alan Tropic Isles 2 10
4734 Maille Paul Golf Lakes 0.5 3 7
4050 Marchan Greg BTP
5041 Mather Ken Tidevue
5085 Patchkowski David BSC 0.5 1.5 9
6697 Russell Larry Palmetto 3
6696 Sadler Michael BSC 3 27
5130 Sciotino Joseph BTP
6600 Simmons John Piney Point 1.5 1.5 17
4680 Stannard Charles Golf Lakes 1 1 3
6499 Trottier Don BTP 1 1.5 2.5
7827 Walstrom David BSC 6 20
6074 Weigel Terry Venice