index  

Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Most recent update: 03/19/2017

Pros or Amateurs with 0 Master points are not listed on this page.

This list is sorted by current Master Points.. 

To see all players in alphabetical order, click on Amateur Points or Pro Points

* this year's Master Players

Dist. Am Ladies *(4 Master Players)

1

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

2014/15

2015/16

TotMup

CurrMst

5064

O'Sullivan

Janice

D

F

Sea Breeze

3.5

9.5

16

5979

Kolasinski *

Sandra

D

F

Vlge on Green

1

6

15

5249

Lunsford

Helen

D

F

SeaBreeze

1

1.5

7.5

10

6627

Ruland

Gail

D

F

Mt Vernon

2

10

5157

Baldwin

Jane

D

F

Mount Vernon

0.5

2.5

6.5

8

6484

Kendall

Kathy

D

F

Braden Castle

0.5

3

8

6590

Antaya *

Elaine

D

F

Tropic Isles

3

6

5089

Fowler

Mary

D

F

Golf Lakes

1

3.0

6

4623

Casey

Josephine

D

F

Brad TP

1

5

5196

Felske

Jean

D

F

Brad TP

1

2.0

5

5738

Marderosian

Rita

D

F

Golf Lakes

1

4

3678

Piccard *

Harriet

D

F

Palmetto

1

2.0

4

6154

Rotman *

Marilyn

D

F

Paradise Bay

2

4

4

5128

Carr

Pamela

D

F

Sea Breeze

1

3.0

2

6219

Wargo

Cheri

D

F

Bradenton

0.5

1

2

1

Dist. Am Men *(8 Master Players)

FSA#

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

2014/15

2015/16

TotMup

CurrMst

6052

Lessard  *

Jim

D

M

Ellenton Gdns

9

29

5689

Marderosian *

Frank

D

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

2.5

11.5

27

5069

Evenson *

David

D

M

Palmetto

4

11.0

20

5041

Mather *

Ken

D

M

Tidevue

3

7.5

16

6628

Hechinger *

John

D

M

Bradenton

5

15

6762

Souza *

Tony

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

3.5

14

4680

Stannard

Charles

D

M

Golf Lakes

1

4.5

12

6729

Huynh*

Cau

D

M

Sun City Center

4.5

10

5623

Smith

Doug

D

M

Golf Lakes

1.5

6

10

6746

Antaya *

Patrick

D

M

Tropic Isle

2.5

8

5078

Maxwell

Ken

D

M

BTP

3

8.0

8

6109

Laver

Kenneth

D

M

Hawaiian Isles

3.5

6

6

6700

Overzet

Dale

D

M

Golf Lakes

3

6

6032

Morris

Jack

D

M

Sugar Creek

1

2

5

5130

Sciortino

Joseph

D

M

BTP

1.0

5

4541

Fowler

Bill

D

M

Palmetto

1

1.5

3.5

3

5742

Boddy

Horace

D

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

1

2

6139

Chapman

Ed

D

M

Piney Point

2.5

3

2

6718

Hendrich

Hal

D

M

Sun City Center

0.5

2

5989

Hoeksema

John

D

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

2

5656

Watts

John

D

M

BTP

0.5

2

6777

Bennett

Larry

D

M

Hawaiian Isles

0.5

1

2766

Braniff

John

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

0.5

1

3666

Byler

Freeman

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

1

6445

Gordon

Ray

D

M

BS/Windmill

 

1

6598

Loudenslager

Jack

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

1

4734

Maille

Paul

D

M

Golf Lakes

1

1.0

1

6760

Nicholson

Larry

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

1

6483

Rotman

Gary

D

M

Paradise Bay

1

1.5

1

State Am Ladies *(6 Master Players)

 

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

14-15

15-16

TotMup

CurrMst

6363

Slaughterbeck *

Cindy

S

F

Trailer Estates

12.5

15

5710

Putnam *

Cheryl

S

F

Trailer Estates

3

8.5

14

6094

Jacobson

Paula

S

F

Mt. Vernon

1.5

6.0

12

4407

Hoyt *

Sharon

S

F

BradTP

1

0.5

3.5

7

5035

Maxwell

Carol

S

F

Brad TP

3.5

6

5075

Laver *

Kathy

S

F

Hawaiian Isles

0.5

2.0

5

5781

Mularz

Doris

S

F

Golf Lakes

3

5

4662

Bailey

Carolyn

S

F

Golf Lakes

2

4

5678

Broda

Charlotte

S

F

Paradise Bay

0.5

2.5

4

5644

Crawford *

Connie

S

F

Palmetto

2

8.5

4

5737

Pendergrass

Shirley

S

F

Tropic Isles

1.5

3

5074

Bart

Eleanor

S

F

Tidevue

1

2

2

3983

Childerhose

Flo

S

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

2

5578

Duncan *

Kay Lynn

S

F

Tropic Isles

0.5

3.5

2

4784

Jarvis

Elaine

S

F

Golf Lakes

2

0.5

3.0

1

State Am Men *(8 Master Players + 1 Alt.)

6217

Slaughterbeck *

Steve

S

M

Trailer Estates

10.5

20

6294

Congdon *

Arnie

S

M

Terra Siesta

8

10

6075

Clark *

Jim

S

M

Bradenton

2.5

6

6218

Hall *

Rick

S

M

Bradenton

2.5

5

5116

Krick *

Phil

S

M

Tidevue

3

0.5

5.5

4

5224

Broda

Bernie

S

M

Paradise Bay

2

2

6347

Fogarty *

Ned

S

M

Bradenton

1.5

2

5002

McCowan

Richard

S

M

Golf Lakes

1.0

2

5087

Jenkins

Bill

S

M

Bradenton

3

7.5

1

3909

LaBreque

Richard

S

M

Bradenton

1

1

2.5

1

4648

Lake

Dan

S

M

Tropic Isles

1

3

6.0

1

5221

Letz * (Alt.)

Adam

S

M

Tidevue

2.5

3

1

4269

McNamara *

Terry

S

M

Brad TP

1.5

0.5

5.0

1

5620

Thomas *

Brad

S

M

Bradenton

4

5.0

1

5045

Thompson

Fred

S

M

Terra Siesta

0.5

1

5144

Welty

Jack

S

M

Tidevue

0.5

2.5

3.5

1

Pro Ladies *(8 Master Players +1 Alt.)

FSA#

_ProLadies

 

zP

F

 

Current

Past

Lifetime

4722

Smith

Terri

P

F

Bradenton

39

85

124

4833

Nurnberger *

Pam

P

F

Bradenton

37

84

121

3600

Sclafani

Nancy

P

F

Bradenton

32

143

175

2782

Everett

Marilyn

P

F

Paradise Bay

30

363

393

4053

Godson *

Heather

P

F

Brad TP

28

42

70

4049

McCague *

Arlene

P

F

Palmetto

27

88

115

2767

Wegner *

Lois

P

F

Bradenton

26

186

212

4473

Tomko *

Pat

P

F

Tropic Isles

23

65

88

4472

Walker *

Bonnie

P

F

Ellenton Gdns

23

59

82

2789

White *

Evelyn

P

F

Ridgewood

22

71

93

3308

Cramton *

Adriana

P

F

Sea Breeze

21

45

66

4169

DeVries

Letha

P

F

Golf Lakes

17

158

175

4338

Kowalewski

Flo

P

F

Bradenton

17

77

94

5105

Smith

Kathy

P

F

Terra Siesta

17

32

49

2215

Coburn

Marlene

P

F

Trailer Estates

16

303

319

4789

Schram

Jane

P

F

Palmetto

16

17

33

3671

Berg

Erika

P

F

Bradenton

14

192

206

4150

Hartzler

Margaret

P

F

Bradenton

12

100

112

1610

McCullough

Shirley

P

F

Trailer Estates

12

272

284

4357

Wallingford * (Alt.)

Linda

P

F

Bradenton

12

72

84

4543

Kellogg

Claudia

P

F

Golf Lakes

11

28

39

5032

Gudzus

Siggy

P

F

Tidevue

10

24

34

5214

Williams

Debbie

P

F

Palmetto

10

15

25

5029

DeBruyne

Jill

P

F

Bradenton

9

10

19

3223

Taylor*

Judy

P

F

Golf Lakes

9

309

318

5825

Schultz

Donna

P

F

Bradenton

8

3

11

4904

Dirkse

Ann

P

F

Tidevue

7

8

15

5826

Cross

Judy

P

F

Bradenton

6

9

9

1366

Minnich

Sue

P

F

Bradenton

6

124

130

949

Hunter

Marie

P

F

Trailer Estates

5

315

320

2850

Doud

Janet

P

F

Palmetto

4

3

7

3945

Marquis

Joyce

P

F

Bradenton

4

272

276

4332

Howell

Patty

P

F

River Isles

3

18

21

2877

Nuttall

Anna

P

F

Bradenton

3

75

78

4354

Olmstead

Sharon

P

F

Tropic Isles

3

7

10

5026

Bootsma

Shirley

P

F

Tidevue

2

5

7

4786

Lake

Eva Mae

P

F

Tropic Isles

2

9

11

3284

Fowler

Ione

P

F

Tri-Par

1

14

15

4267

Leonard

Dianne

P

F

Tropic Isles

1

33

34

Pro Men *(8 Master Players + 1 Alt.)

 

_ProMen

 

zP

M

 

Current

Past

Lifetime

4832

Nurnberger *

Ron

P

M

Bradenton

38

66

104

2987

Taylor *

Larry

P

M

Golf Lakes

32

174

206

4692

Kudro

Dave

P

M

Bradenton

30

102

132

3215

Stannard

Jerry

P

M

Golf Lakes

25

105

130

3337

Lozano

Ralph

P

M

Golf Lakes

24

252

276

3944

Marquis *

Mike

P

M

Bradenton

21

113

134

1365

Minnich

Dave

P

M

Bradenton

21

142

163

2235

Miller*

Jim

P

M

Bradenton

20

391

411

2781

Everett

Jerry

P

M

Paradise Bay

19

358

377

4972

Smith

Jim

P

M

Terra Siesta

17

26

43

4434

Kendall

Bob

P

M

Bradenton

15

20

35

4587

Booher *

Phil

P

M

Bradenton

14

12

26

4268

Leonard *

Ed

P

M

Tropic Isles

14

77

91

5709

Putnam *

Tom

P

M

Trailer Estates

14

6

20

5235

Williams *

Lowell

P

M

Palmetto

14

10

24

408

Coy

Ben

P

M

Trailer Estates

13

472

485

3291

Cross

Dwayne

P

M

Bradenton

13

176

189

3675

Kellogg

Nelson

P

M

Golf Lakes

12

74

86

4547

Roberson *Alt.

John

P

M

Golf Lakes

12

23

35

254

Brown

John

P

M

Trailer Estates

11

378

389

3982

Childerhose

Grant

P

M

Golf Lakes

11

25

36

2277

Miller

Levi

P

M

Bradenton

11

63

74

5046

Welsh

David

P

M

Bradenton

11

29

40

3145

Berg

Peter

P

M

Bradenton

10

152

162

2805

VanDeGrift

Faren

P

M

Bahia Vista

10

149

159

2852

Snook

Ira

P

M

Bradenton

9

142

151

4051

Godson

George

P

M

BTP

8

12

20

4234

Blake

Darrell

P

M

Paradise Bay

7

28

35

4542

Hoekstra

Hank

P

M

Bradenton

7

37

44

4358

Rathburn

Jim

P

M

Palmetto

7

67

74

5044

Spoto

Russ

P

M

BTP

7

1

8

62

Baily*

Jim

P

M

Bradenton

6

254

260

5068

Gray

Don

P

M

Palmetto

6

14

20

2237

Knepper

Paul

P

M

Leisure Lakes

6

91

97

5078

Petty

Keith

P

M

Hawaiian Isles

6

0

6

3305

Broadhead

Gilbert

P

M

Trailer Estates

5

2

7

3354

Gingerich

Clarence

P

M

Bahia Vista

5

125

130

4328

Kent

Joseph

P

M

Bradenton

5

15

20

5234

Schmidt

Lloyd

P

M

Terra Siesta

5

1

6

4835

Wilson, Jr

Jean

P

M

Bradenton

5

7

12

3164

Boley

John

P

M

Bradenton

4

1

5

5036

Bootsma

Wolter

P

M

Tidevue

4

0

4

4783

Comford

Bob

P

M

Palmetto

4

20

24

2286

Curwin

Gerry

P

M

Bradenton

4

82

86

775

Grissom

Bob

P

M

Tri-Par

4

29

33

4590

Hearn

Charlie

P

M

Golf Lakes

4

10

14

3114

Lewandowski

Ron

P

M

Hawaiian Isles

4

8

12

5088

Mickle

John

P

M

Trailer Estates

4

9

13

4353

Olmstead

Carl

P

M

Tropic Isles

4

3

7

3411

Potter

Murray

P

M

Bradenton

4

0

4

1922

Tice

Bill

P

M

Golf Lakes

4

107

111

4376

Batdorff

Bill

P

M

Golf Lakes

3

17

20

5112

Comford

Bill

P

M

Palmetto

3

11

14

5077

Rahl

Jerry

P

M

Tropic Isles

3

0

3

4390

Kowalewski

Stan

P

M

Bradenton

2

35

37

2236

Carpentier

Joe

P

M

Leisure Lakes

1

15

16

4170

DeVries

Charlie

P

M

Golf Lakes

1

105

106

4901

Heisler

Elmer

P

M

Bradenton

1

3

4

4591

Kaleel

Al

P

M

Bradenton

1

7

8

3672

Spangler

Dennis

P

M

Bradenton

1

34

35

3885

Vatter

Jim

P

M

Bradenton

1

0

1

4471

Wallingford

Vernon

P

M

Bradenton

1

14

15