index  

Florida Shuffleboard Association, Inc.
SOUTHWEST COAST DISTRICT

Most recent update: 03/31/2022

This list is sorted in alphabetical order. To see top annual players, click on "Top Players"

Dist. Am Ladies

FSA#

 

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

18-20

20-21

TotMup

CurrMst

1

_DistAmLadies

D

F

 

 

 

 

 

6992

Arp

Marilyn

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

6419

Averill

Marion

D

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

7465

Bell

Toni

D

F

Ellenton Gdns

 

 

7722

Bommarito

Dianna

D

F

Trailer Estates

 

 

6460

Bowersock

Irene

D

F

Mount Vernon

7

16

6831

Brock

Leona

D

F

Hawaiian Isle

 

 

7835

Bryant

JoAnn

D

F

BSC

4.25

24

5138

Bublitz

Marjie

D

F

BTP

 

 

5128

Carr

Pamela

D

F

Seabreeze

 

 

4623

Casey

Josephine

D

F

BTP

 

 

7397

Clark

Marijane

D

F

Paradise Bay

1

2

 

7543

Costa

Patricia

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

5028

Coward

Jean

D

F

Tideview

 

 

702

Dey

June

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

6910

Eisses

Janet

D

F

Golf Lakes

3.25

6

14

7686

English

Jude

D

F

Trailer Estates

1.25

12

7618

Farrish

Sharon

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

5196

Felske

Jean

D

F

BTP

 

 

7364

Fielbrandt

Diane

D

F

Golf Lakes

1.25

2.25

1

7708

Fischer

Charlene

D

F

Village on Green

 

 

7617

Foster

Debbie

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

7544

Fritz

Daisy Cheryl

D

F

Wood Park

1.25

0.5

1.75

 

6896

Gall

Nita

D

F

Braden Castle

 

 

6362

Gandy

Jan

D

F

Seabreeze

 

 

6292

Gervais

Blanche

D

F

Ellenton Gdns

 

 

5031

Gibbons

Margaret

D

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

3

5679

Gomoluch

Judy

D

F

Leisure Lakes

 

 

7869

Good

Rachel

D

F

BSC

 

 

6855

Handy

Deborah

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

5901

Hartlage

Patty

D

F

TriPar

 

 

6446

Hechinger

Olivia

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

7537

Henley

Linda

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

4242

Johnson

Joanne

D

F

Piney Point

0.5

4

25

7548

Johnson

Sally

D

F

 

 

6898

Kaufman

Martha

D

F

Golf Lakes

2

2

 

6029

Kemp

Diane

D

F

BTP

 

 

6110

Kerr

Marge

D

F

Leisure Lakes

 

 

7456

King

Ann

D

F

Trailer Estates

0.5

0.5

 

6830

Kuhfuss

Cheryl

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

7455

Kuhn

Jane

D

F

BSC

 

 

7444

Lamy

Murielle

D

F

Trailer Estates

0.25

3.75

14

5158

Latta

Yvonne

D

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

6951

Lawson

Cathy

D

F

Piney Point

 

 

7646

Lewis

Susan

D

F

Leisure Lakes

 

 

6420

Little

Sandy

D

F

Venice

2.5

2.5

 

7432

MacDonald

Bev

D

F

BTP

0.5

0.5

 

7446

Maltby

Paula

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

7910

Mapes

Mona

D

F

BSC

2

11

7649

McClain

Julia

D

F

Leisure Lakes

 

 

7540

Melton

Terry

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

7551

Mills

Anita

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

6055

Minnich

Ann

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

6432

Mullenhour

Dianna

D

F

Palmetto

1

1.25

1

6233

Nitti

Anne

D

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

7842

Novak

Sherry

D

F

Tropic Isles

5.25

19

6940

Nyenhuis

Lorraine

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

3678

Piccard

Harriet

D

F

Palmetto

0.5

0.5

 

7545

Pouliot

Jeanne

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

7550

Redmon

Marsha

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

7709

Robinson

Jeanne

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

7983

Robinton

Carl

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

5049

Russell

Karen

D

F

TriPar

 

 

6627

Rutland

Gail

D

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

7541

Schmitt

Darlene

D

F

Wood Park

 

 

5135

Schroder

Judy

D

F

BTP

 

 

6588

Simpson

Marlene

D

F

Palmetto

1

1.25

1

6073

Spica

Marilyn

D

F

Piney Point

 

 

5645

Thompson

Cindy

D

F

Palmetto

 

 

5876

Tomkins

Pauline

D

F

Paradise Bay

0.5

0.5

 

7926

Viele

Maureen

D

F

BSC

2

7

7261

Wagner

Deb

D

F

Estates

 

 

7449

Walker

Rosalie

D

F

Village on Green

1

1

 

6219

Wargo

Cheri

D

F

Bradenton

 

 

5066

White

Pamela

D

F

Trailer Estates

2

2

 

7450

Zavitz

Sandy

D

F

BSC

 

 

Dist. Am Men

FSA#

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

18-20

20-21

TotMup

CurrMst

8000

Agne

Mike

D

M

Trailer Estates

 

 

0.5

3

7712

Anderson

James

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

 

 

5115

Baardseth

Duane

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

7922

Baron

Ed

D

M

Golf Lakes

1

7

7654

Barrie

David

D

M

Paradise Bay

 

 

5173

Baum

Neal

D

M

Golf Lakes

3

3

 

6777

Bennett

Larry

D

M

Hawaiian Isle

 

 

4930

Biscotine

Steve

D

M

Paradise Bay

1.75

2.75

 

7710

Blake

Bill

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

5742

Boddy

Horace

D

M

Golf Lakes

 

 

7911

Boyd

Scott

D

M

BSC

3

19

2766

Braniff

John

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

 

 

6369

Brazil

John

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

4

5906

Breau

Charlie

D

M

BTP

 

 

5147

Bristol

Jerry

D

M

Hawaiian Isle

 

 

262

Brun

Donald

D

M

Terra Siesta

1

1

 

7588

Bryant

Ken

D

M

Leisure Lakes

0.5

0.5

 

3666

Byler

Freeman

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7560

Capuci

Rick

D

M

Golf Lakes

 

 

6139

Chapman

Ed

D

M

Piney Point

 

 

7398

Clark

Gene

D

M

Paradise Bay

1

1

 

7650

Clark

David

D

M

Village on Green

 

 

6824

Coby

Dan

D

M

Piney Point

 

 

6942

Cochran

Rob

D

M

Trailer Estates

0.5

0.5

 

7996

Collins

Rick

D

M

TriPar

0.25

1

7921

Corriveau

Richard

D

M

Golf Lakes

 

 

7657

Crozier

Steve

D

M

Ellenton Gardens

0.25

1.25

 

5106

Cullen

Tom

D

M

BTP

 

 

6047

Cunningham

Alvin

D

M

Bahia Vista

0.5

0.5

 

7533

Erickson

Gene

D

M

Spanish Lakes

 

 

4541

Fowler

Bill

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

6544

Furnari

Sam

D

M

Golf Lakes

4

6

6

7587

Gay

Garrett

D

M

Palmetto

0.25

0.75

3

7466

Good

Norm

D

M

BSC

1

1

 

6865

Goodwin

Joe

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

5095

Gorseline

Tom

D

M

Palmetto

0.5

0.75

1

7546

Greene

Dale

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

6761

Greshem

David

D

M

Mt. Vernon

 

 

6995

Hallman

Bob

D

M

Sun City Center

3

20

6897

Halstead

Jim

D

M

Ellenton Gdns.

 

 

7321

Handrick

Ken

D

M

Bahia Vista

 

 

7418

Heinbauch

Alan

D

M

Trailer Estates

0.5

0.5

 

6718

Hendrich

Hal

D

M

Sun City Ctr

 

 

7538

Henley

Linda

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

5989

Hoeksema

John

D

M

Golf Lakes

1.25

1.25

 

7897

Hoffman

Carl

D

M

Wood Park

0.75

3

7441

Hostetler

Monroe

D

M

Bahia Vista

0.5

4

7816

Howe

Bob

D

M

BSC

2.25

14

7442

Jones

Mutt

D

M

Seabreeze

 

 

7934

Jones

George

D

M

Terra Siesta

0.75

3

6924

Klees

Charlie

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7443

Knoblauch

Jeff

D

M

Piney Point

 

 

7305

Kohorst

Carl

D

M

Palmetto

1.5

2

2

5040

Korpusik

Gene

D

M

Rice Creek

 

 

7417

Kuhn

Jeff

D

M

BSC

1

1

 

6919

Lange

Joe

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

6952

Lawson

Ray

D

M

Piney Point

0.75

0.75

 

7870

Leimkuehler

Mark

D

M

Sun City Center

6

45

7645

Lewis

Ken

D

M

Leisure Lakes

1

1

 

6854

Litzo

Greg

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

6598

Loudenslager

Jack

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

7647

Loudermilk

Mike

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

7447

MacKenzie

Alan

D

M

Tropic Isles

3.5

28

6923

Manekas

George

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7648

McLain

Bill

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

7653

McNeish

John

D

M

Paradise Bay

1

1

 

7539

Melton

Paul

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

7445

Meredith

Dewey

D

M

Terra Siesta

1

 

6953

Merry

Randy

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

6293

Miedema

Dave

D

M

Tidevue

0.5

0.5

 

5741

Miller

Christy

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7942

Miller

Albert

D

M

Bradenton

1

4

7547

Mills

Larry L.

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

6032

Morris

Jack

D

M

Sugar Creek

1

1.5

2

7871

Motz

Paul

D

M

Sun City Center

3.75

21

6433

Mullenhour

Norm

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

6207

Mullet

Emanual

D

M

Bahia Vista

 

 

6817

Mullet

Melvin

D

M

Bahia Vista

 

 

8001

Murphy

Don

D

M

Trailer Estates

 

 

7711

Myers

Dave

D

M

Tropic Isles

 

 

5670

Nawrocki

Edward

D

M

Bradenton

1

1

 

6760

Nicholson

Larry

D

M

Palmetto

1

1

 

6939

Nyenhuis

Thomas

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

6049

Okuley

Jake

D

M

Palmetto

1.5

1.5

 

7448

Osier

Nick

D

M

River Isles

 

 

7549

Redmon

Mike

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

7995

Reed

Roger

D

M

Sun City Center

 

 

6993

Rice

Dick

D

M

Tropic Isles

 

 

6157

Robinson

Frank

D

M

Palmetto

1.75

2

2

7616

Ross

Larry

D

M

TriPar

0.5

3

6483

Rotman

Gary

D

M

Paradise Bay

 

 

6697

Russell

Larry

D

M

Palmetto

4.5

5.75

5

6696

Sadler

Michael

D

M

Bradenton

3.75

15

6994

Saunders

Bob

D

M

Tropic Isles

 

 

7542

Schmitt

Michael J.

D

M

Wood Park

 

 

6917

Sheffield

Thomas

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7396

Smith

David H.

D

M

Paradise Bay

2

2

 

5229

Smith

Jimmy

D

M

Palmetto

 

 

4548

Spitnale

Dale

D

M

Palmetto

0.25

0.25

 

7383

Stewart

Wayne

D

M

BTP

1

1

 

5622

Stoltzfus

Isaac

D

M

Bradenton

1

4

7943

Swartzentruber

Paul

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

5097

Tompkins

Roland

D

M

Paradise Bay

0.5

0.5

 

6296

Vorst

Charles

D

M

Sun City Ctr

1.75

13

7262

Wagner

Rick

D

M

Trailer Estates

 

 

7827

Walstrom

David

D

M

Bradenton

2

13

5656

Watts

John

D

M

BTP

0.5

0.5

 

5065

White

Gary

D

M

Tropic Isle

1

1.5

2

6970

Williams

Dave

D

M

Jet Park

1

1

 

7944

Yoder

Allen

D

M

Bradenton

 

 

7304

Yoeckel

Walter

D

M

Palmetto

1

1

 

7933

Feltt

Carlos

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

 

7931

Rogner

Ken

D

M

Paradise Bay

1.5

3

7932

Saverino

Cy

D

M

Bradenton

0.5

 

State Am Ladies

FSA#

Last

First

Rnk

Sex

Clb

18/20

20/21

TotMup

CurrMst

4662

Bailey

Carolyn

S

F

Golf Lakes

0.5

 

0.5

 

5157

Baldwin

Jane

S

F

Mt. Vernon

 

 

5074

Bart

Eleanor

S

F

Tidevue

 

 

3983

Childerhose

Flo

S

F

Golf Lakes

 

 

6829

Federation

Mary

S

F

Hawaiian Isles

 

 

5918

Joyal

Ursala

S

F

Sun City Center

1.5

2.5

4

6484

Kendall

Kathy

S

F

Braden Castle

 

 

6154

Rotman

Marilyn

S

F

Paradise Bay

2.5

8

17

4776

Terwilliger

Wilma

S

F

Tropic Isles

 

 

5141

Yoder

Lydia

S

F

Bradenton

1

1

 

5838

Young

Barbara

S

F

Trailer Estates

 

 

 

 

 

Men

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5224

Broda

Bernie

S

M

Paradise Bay

 

 

5678

Bush

Stan

S

M

BSC

 

 

7365

Clark

Karl

S

M

Trailer Estates

2.5

4

11

6801

Cadotte

Donald

S

M

Trailer Estates

0.5

2

34

5796

DeBruyne

Mo

S

M

Bradenton

2

2

 

5080

Fenimore

Scott

S

M

Piney Point

3.5

0.5

4.5

4

6828

Fethke

Gordon

S

M

Leisure Lakes

1.5

2

13

6347

Fogarty

Ned

S

M

Bradenton

 

 

5096

Hollabaugh

Bill

S

M

Terra Siesta

14

37

5161

Johnson

Paul

S

M

Sun City Center

0.5

0.5

 

6051

Joyal

Maurice

S

M

Sun City Center

1.5

3.5

7

5646

Kohorst

Delmer

S

M

Palmetto

 

 

6109

Laver

Ken

S

M

Hawaiian Isles

0.5

0.5

 

6052

Lessard

Jim

S

M

Ellenton Gdns.

.

1

 

5221

Letz

Adam

S

M

Tidevue

1.5

1.5

 

4734

Maille

Paul

S

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

17

4050

Marchen

Greg

S

M

Brad TP

0.5

0.5

 

5041

Mather

Ken

S

M

Tidevue

1.5

1.5

 

6802

Montplaisir

Fernand

S

M

Trailer Estates

 

 

3

19

5085

Patchkowski

David

S

M

Bradenton

 

4

5478

Robinton

John

S

M

Bradenton

3.5

7.5

6

4790

Schram

Del

S

M

Palmetto

 

 

5130

Sciortino

Joseph

S

M

BTP

 

 

6600

Simmons

John

S

M

Piney Point

1

2.5

6

5623

Smith

Doug

S

M

Golf Lakes

0.5

0.5

1

4548

Spitnale

Dale

S

M

Palmetto

 

 

4680

Stannard

Charles

S

M

Golf Lakes

1

1.0

19

4900

Terwilliger

Linden

S

M

Tropic Isles

3.5

3.5

 

5045

Thompson

Fred

S

M

Terra Siesta

 

 

5902

Timmerman

Ron

S

M

TriPar

 

 

6499

Trottier

Don

S

M

BTP

1

2

6074

Weigel

Terry

S

M

Venice

 

 

5144

Welty

Jack

S

M

Tidevue

1.5

1.5